List of Ministers

List of Ministers


Prime Minister

1
Shri Narendra Modi
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Atomic Energy
  • Department of Space

Cabinet Ministers

2
Shri Raj Nath Singh
  • Ministry of Defence
3
Shri Amit Shah
  • Ministry of Home Affairs

4
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
  • Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
5
Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

6
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs
7
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
  • Ministry of Rural Development
  • Ministry of Panchayati Raj
  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries

8
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
  • Ministry of Law and Justice
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
9
Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

10
Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
  • Ministry of External Affairs
11
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
  • Ministry of Education

12
Shri Arjun Munda
  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs
13
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani
  • Ministry of Women and Child Development
  • Ministry of Textiles

14
Dr. Harsh Vardhan
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  • Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Ministry of Earth Sciences
15
Shri Prakash Javadekar
  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises

16
Shri Piyush Goyal
  • Ministry of Railways
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
17
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
  • Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
  • Ministry of Steel

18
Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
  • Ministry of Minority Affairs
19
Shri Pralhad Joshi
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
  • Ministry of Coal
  • Ministry of Mines

20
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
  • Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
21
Shri Giriraj Singh
  • Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries

22
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
  • Ministry of Jal Shakti

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

23
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
  • Ministry of Labour and Employment
24
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh
  • Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
  • Ministry of Planning

26
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
  • Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
25
Dr. Jitendra Singh
  • Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region

27
Shri Kiren Rijiju
  • Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
28
Shri Prahalad Singh Patel
  • Ministry of Culture
  • Ministry of Tourism

29
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
  • Ministry of Power
  • Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
30
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
  • Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

31
Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya
  • Ministry of Shipping

Ministers of State

32
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
  • Ministry of Defence
33
Dr. Jitendra Singh
  • Prime Minister's Office
  • Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Department of Atomic Energy
  • Department of Space

34
Shri Kiren Rijiju
  • Ministry of Minority Affairs
35
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
  • Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

36
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
37
Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya
  • Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers

38
Shri Faggansingh Kulaste
  • Ministry of Steel
39
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey
  • Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

40
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
  • Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
41
General (Retd.) V.K. Singh
  • Ministry of Road Transport and Highways

42
Shri Krishan Pal
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
43
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao
  • Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

44
Shri G. Kishan Reddy
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
45
Shri Parshottam Rupala
  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

46
Shri Ramdas Athawale
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
47
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
  • Ministry of Rural Development

48
Shri Babul Supriyo
  • Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
49
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
  • Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries

50
Shri Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
  • Ministry of Education
  • Ministry of Communications
  • Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
51
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs

52
Shri Nityanand Rai
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
53
Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
  • Ministry of Jal Shakti
  • Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment

54
Shri V. Muraleedharan
  • Ministry of External Affairs
  • Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
55
Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta
  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs

56
Shri Som Parkash
  • Ministry of Commerce and Industry
57
Shri Rameswar Teli
  • Ministry of Food Processing Industries

58
Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi
  • Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  • Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries
59
Shri Kailash Choudhary
  • Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

60
Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri
  • Ministry of Women and Child Development